Monday, May 31, 2010


The first Saleen vehicle launched this year, following the successful launches of the 435S and S281 in 2009, is the 2011 Saleen S302, which will make its official debut this weekend at the Carlisle Ford Nationals. Based on the 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0, the S302 is available in both coupe and convertible body styles

The performance machine is based on Ford’s latest 5.0-liter Mustang GT but picks up a performance air filter and exhaust to liberate a total 425 horsepower at 6,500 rpm and 395 pound-feet of torque at 4,250 rpm. Drive is sent rearward via a six-speed manual transmission and limited-slip differential. Stopping power comes from 12.4 inch vented discs up front and smaller 11.8 inch discs out the back.

Exterior features include 20-inch, 7-spoke alloy wheels with Pirelli P-Zero high-performance tyres, a strong but elegant front grille and a simple integrated rear wing.

For its interior, the S302 has leather sport seats with Ultrasuede inserts, chevron-like Ultrasuede red tabs in the seatback bolsters, and it also offers unique treatments of the gauges, steering wheel, center console and shifter. Contrasting Saleen logos are seen in the door panels. The door sill plates also have Saleen logos that illuminate when the door is opened.

This speedy ride is equipped with safety features such as Advance Trac with Electronic Stability Control, dual-stage front airbags, front seat side-impact airbags, SOS post-crash alert system, SecuriLock passive anti-theft system, LATCH child seat system, remote keyless entry, and illuminated entry.


2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302



Press Release

Saleen Performance Vehicles is unveiling the latest product in its premiere line of high-performance cars, the 2011 Saleen S302. The debut will take place this weekend at the Carlisle Ford Nationals in Carlisle, PA. This is the first Saleen vehicle launched this year, following the successful launches of the 435S and S281 in 2009.

The Saleen S302 is based on the 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0 and builds on the Saleen tradition of offering limited-edition, high-performance vehicles for enthusiasts who are looking for an exhilarating driving experience, with refined drivability for real-world road conditions.

Available in both coupe and convertible body styles, the S302 boasts a premium level of design consideration, both exterior and interior, with performance to match.

"We've taken high performance vehicles to the next level with this S302 Saleen," said Michael Timarac, Brand Manager, Saleen Performance Vehicles. "The S302 is being built now and will be in dealerships in the coming weeks. I'm proud of this product and those who value performance vehicles will agree that the S302 is one of the best American exotic vehicles available on the market."

The S302's exterior design features carefully crafted sculptural detailing, with lines and forms that flow naturally and suggest suppleness, power and agility. It features an understated yet imposing grille and front fascia, and a refined treatment of the familiar Saleen extended rear fascia and trunk lid with a simple, elegant, integrated wing.

The S302's 5.0-liter V8 engine produces 425 hp and 395 lb.-ft. of torque, sent to the rear wheels through a six-speed manual transmission and a limited-slip differential with 3.73:1 final drive ratio.

The interior features new, leather sport seats with Ultrasuede inserts, highlighted by chevron-like Ultrasuede red tabs in the seatback bolsters, and unique treatments of the gauges, steering wheel, center console and shifter. There also are contrasting Saleen logos in the door panels, and Saleen logos in the door sill plates that illuminate when the door is opened.

Additional exterior highlights include unique, 20-inch, 7-spoke alloy wheels with Pirelli P-Zero high-performance tires, and Saleen S302 fender badging.

About Saleen Performance Vehicles

Saleen Performance Vehicles is a manufacturer of limited-edition, high-performance cars and trucks, headquartered in Troy, Michigan. Saleen vehicles embody sophistication in engineering, styling and performance, resulting in a dynamic driving experience that is both exhilarating and refined. For more information, please visit the Saleen Performance Vehicles website at www.saleen.com.


The first Saleen vehicle launched this year, following the successful launches of the 435S and S281 in 2009, is the 2011 Saleen S302, which will make its official debut this weekend at the Carlisle Ford Nationals. Based on the 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0, the S302 is available in both coupe and convertible body styles

The performance machine is based on Ford’s latest 5.0-liter Mustang GT but picks up a performance air filter and exhaust to liberate a total 425 horsepower at 6,500 rpm and 395 pound-feet of torque at 4,250 rpm. Drive is sent rearward via a six-speed manual transmission and limited-slip differential. Stopping power comes from 12.4 inch vented discs up front and smaller 11.8 inch discs out the back.

Exterior features include 20-inch, 7-spoke alloy wheels with Pirelli P-Zero high-performance tyres, a strong but elegant front grille and a simple integrated rear wing.

For its interior, the S302 has leather sport seats with Ultrasuede inserts, chevron-like Ultrasuede red tabs in the seatback bolsters, and it also offers unique treatments of the gauges, steering wheel, center console and shifter. Contrasting Saleen logos are seen in the door panels. The door sill plates also have Saleen logos that illuminate when the door is opened.

This speedy ride is equipped with safety features such as Advance Trac with Electronic Stability Control, dual-stage front airbags, front seat side-impact airbags, SOS post-crash alert system, SecuriLock passive anti-theft system, LATCH child seat system, remote keyless entry, and illuminated entry.


2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302



Press Release

Saleen Performance Vehicles is unveiling the latest product in its premiere line of high-performance cars, the 2011 Saleen S302. The debut will take place this weekend at the Carlisle Ford Nationals in Carlisle, PA. This is the first Saleen vehicle launched this year, following the successful launches of the 435S and S281 in 2009.

The Saleen S302 is based on the 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0 and builds on the Saleen tradition of offering limited-edition, high-performance vehicles for enthusiasts who are looking for an exhilarating driving experience, with refined drivability for real-world road conditions.

Available in both coupe and convertible body styles, the S302 boasts a premium level of design consideration, both exterior and interior, with performance to match.

"We've taken high performance vehicles to the next level with this S302 Saleen," said Michael Timarac, Brand Manager, Saleen Performance Vehicles. "The S302 is being built now and will be in dealerships in the coming weeks. I'm proud of this product and those who value performance vehicles will agree that the S302 is one of the best American exotic vehicles available on the market."

The S302's exterior design features carefully crafted sculptural detailing, with lines and forms that flow naturally and suggest suppleness, power and agility. It features an understated yet imposing grille and front fascia, and a refined treatment of the familiar Saleen extended rear fascia and trunk lid with a simple, elegant, integrated wing.

The S302's 5.0-liter V8 engine produces 425 hp and 395 lb.-ft. of torque, sent to the rear wheels through a six-speed manual transmission and a limited-slip differential with 3.73:1 final drive ratio.

The interior features new, leather sport seats with Ultrasuede inserts, highlighted by chevron-like Ultrasuede red tabs in the seatback bolsters, and unique treatments of the gauges, steering wheel, center console and shifter. There also are contrasting Saleen logos in the door panels, and Saleen logos in the door sill plates that illuminate when the door is opened.

Additional exterior highlights include unique, 20-inch, 7-spoke alloy wheels with Pirelli P-Zero high-performance tires, and Saleen S302 fender badging.

About Saleen Performance Vehicles

Saleen Performance Vehicles is a manufacturer of limited-edition, high-performance cars and trucks, headquartered in Troy, Michigan. Saleen vehicles embody sophistication in engineering, styling and performance, resulting in a dynamic driving experience that is both exhilarating and refined. For more information, please visit the Saleen Performance Vehicles website at www.saleen.com.


The first Saleen vehicle launched this year, following the successful launches of the 435S and S281 in 2009, is the 2011 Saleen S302, which will make its official debut this weekend at the Carlisle Ford Nationals. Based on the 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0, the S302 is available in both coupe and convertible body styles

The performance machine is based on Ford’s latest 5.0-liter Mustang GT but picks up a performance air filter and exhaust to liberate a total 425 horsepower at 6,500 rpm and 395 pound-feet of torque at 4,250 rpm. Drive is sent rearward via a six-speed manual transmission and limited-slip differential. Stopping power comes from 12.4 inch vented discs up front and smaller 11.8 inch discs out the back.

Exterior features include 20-inch, 7-spoke alloy wheels with Pirelli P-Zero high-performance tyres, a strong but elegant front grille and a simple integrated rear wing.

For its interior, the S302 has leather sport seats with Ultrasuede inserts, chevron-like Ultrasuede red tabs in the seatback bolsters, and it also offers unique treatments of the gauges, steering wheel, center console and shifter. Contrasting Saleen logos are seen in the door panels. The door sill plates also have Saleen logos that illuminate when the door is opened.

This speedy ride is equipped with safety features such as Advance Trac with Electronic Stability Control, dual-stage front airbags, front seat side-impact airbags, SOS post-crash alert system, SecuriLock passive anti-theft system, LATCH child seat system, remote keyless entry, and illuminated entry.


2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302 2011 Saleen S302



Press Release

Saleen Performance Vehicles is unveiling the latest product in its premiere line of high-performance cars, the 2011 Saleen S302. The debut will take place this weekend at the Carlisle Ford Nationals in Carlisle, PA. This is the first Saleen vehicle launched this year, following the successful launches of the 435S and S281 in 2009.

The Saleen S302 is based on the 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0 and builds on the Saleen tradition of offering limited-edition, high-performance vehicles for enthusiasts who are looking for an exhilarating driving experience, with refined drivability for real-world road conditions.

Available in both coupe and convertible body styles, the S302 boasts a premium level of design consideration, both exterior and interior, with performance to match.

"We've taken high performance vehicles to the next level with this S302 Saleen," said Michael Timarac, Brand Manager, Saleen Performance Vehicles. "The S302 is being built now and will be in dealerships in the coming weeks. I'm proud of this product and those who value performance vehicles will agree that the S302 is one of the best American exotic vehicles available on the market."

The S302's exterior design features carefully crafted sculptural detailing, with lines and forms that flow naturally and suggest suppleness, power and agility. It features an understated yet imposing grille and front fascia, and a refined treatment of the familiar Saleen extended rear fascia and trunk lid with a simple, elegant, integrated wing.

The S302's 5.0-liter V8 engine produces 425 hp and 395 lb.-ft. of torque, sent to the rear wheels through a six-speed manual transmission and a limited-slip differential with 3.73:1 final drive ratio.

The interior features new, leather sport seats with Ultrasuede inserts, highlighted by chevron-like Ultrasuede red tabs in the seatback bolsters, and unique treatments of the gauges, steering wheel, center console and shifter. There also are contrasting Saleen logos in the door panels, and Saleen logos in the door sill plates that illuminate when the door is opened.

Additional exterior highlights include unique, 20-inch, 7-spoke alloy wheels with Pirelli P-Zero high-performance tires, and Saleen S302 fender badging.

About Saleen Performance Vehicles

Saleen Performance Vehicles is a manufacturer of limited-edition, high-performance cars and trucks, headquartered in Troy, Michigan. Saleen vehicles embody sophistication in engineering, styling and performance, resulting in a dynamic driving experience that is both exhilarating and refined. For more information, please visit the Saleen Performance Vehicles website at www.saleen.com.

S&P 500 Largest Companies
SymbolCompany NameClose on 5/26% Chg. YTDMkt. Cap Value B$
XOMExxon Mobil59.31-13278.6
AAPLApple244.10915.8222.1
MSFTMicrosoft25.01-17.9219.2
WMTWal-Mart Stores50.02-6.4187.6
PGProcter & Gamble60.44-0.3174.1
GEGeneral Electric16.015.8170.9
JNJJohnson and Johnson59.66-7.4164.5
IBMIBM123.23-5.9158
BACBank of America15.472.7155.2
JPMJPMorgan Chase38.78-6.9154.3
GOOGGoogle475.47-23.3151.4
WFCWells Fargo28.043.9146
CVXChevron71.55-7.1143.7
TAT&T24.13-13.9142.6
CSCOCisco Systems22.89-4.4131.1

source: CNBC

Bottomline:
Apple surpassed Microsoft as the most valuable technology company. Apple is on a high growth drive. Apple's forward P/E is only 16.58, whereas the current P/E is 21.78. Analysts are estimating Apple's stock to rise to $303.11, with a high end estimate of $350. If Apple stock indeed breaks $350, Apple's marketcap will expand to $318.5B, higher than Exxon Mobile's marketcap of $284B, making it the most valuable company in USA (source: Yahoo Finance). With successful new innovations such as the iPad that will generate at least $5 billion in new business this year, and the impending launch of the new iPhone which will bring in more sales, Apple will accelerate the torrid growth throughout 2010. The stars are aligning for a perfect marketcap storm that Apple is going to cause, as analysts will ponder on whether to raise Apple's stock target price further to $400 come December. It's a matter of when, not a matter of if, that Apple will surpass Exxon Mobile. Bravo Apple!!

Apple Innovation Strategy - Apple Innovation eBookHow does Apple, the #1 innovative company in the world, innovate and create game-changing innovations such as the iPod, iTunes, iPhone, iPad and more? What is Apple's secret recipe for innovation success?


What is Apple's Innovation Strategy? Download these Apple Innovation eBook insights and learn to be like Apple... like Steve Jobs, the innovator and CEO of Apple.


"There's an old Wayne Gretzky quote
that I love. 'I skate to where the puck
is going to be, not where it has been.'
And we've always tried to do that at
Apple. Since the very very beginning.
And we always will.
" -Steve Jobs

Apple innovates through:
• Creativity and Innovation
• Innovation in Products
• Innovation in Business Model
• Innovation in Customer Experience
• Innovation and Leadership
• Steve Jobs


This Apple Innovation Strategy ebook provides insights, strategy, best practices, facts and much more...

Apple has built an Innovation Factory – one that harnesses creativity in its people, stimulating new ideas, and launching successful, profitable new innovations... Apple leverages its diverse culture, innovation processes, partners and networks to seize the new opportunities in the marketplace and grow its business...exponentially…

How did Apple do it?
• Increase revenue more than 400% in 8 years…
• Increase net profit more than 650% in 8 years…
• Increase market cap more than twenty times to over $170 billion and
counting…

Download Apple's Innovation Strategy and learn to innovate, like Apple, today!!

Download Now

If you are having download issues, send us an email at: info at innovationmain dot com

About the author:
Sanjay Dalal is an innovator and entrepreneur with over fifteen years of leadership experience in Silicon Valley and High Tech companies. Dalal authored and launched the Innovation Faculty eBook and Definitive Guide on Creativity and Innovation in business in 2008, used by over 550 leading organizations and professionals all over the world including HP, Hallmark, Cleveland Clinic, Pepsi, EDS, and major universities. Dalal published over 200 articles in the last two years on the real-time state of innovation in business at this blog on Creativity and Innovation Driving Business, and introduced the Innovation Index in December 2006 that correlates business, innovation and stock performance. Dalal filed joint U.S. Patent on "Hands-On Labs" for delivering live, hands-on training over Web Meetings by simulating a training lab environment. Dalal has launched innovative products such as WebEx Training Center and WebEx Sales Center to market, and grown product line revenue to tens of million dollars in annual revenue. Dalal holds executive certification on Leading Management Teams from Cornell University, and is an engineering scholar graduate in Computer Engineering from The University of Texas at Austin. Dalal attended Arizona State University for graduate education in Computer Science.

Innovation eBook is brought to you by Creativity And Innovation Driving Business based in Irvine, CA.

Address:
8105 Irvine Center Dr, 9th floor, Irvine, CA 92618
Main Phone #:
1-949-288-6880 (call-in only)

Disclosure: Absurdly long Apple.

Originally published on Apple Innovation Blog

Biodata, Profil Deasy Bouman – Foto Dan Gambar Deasy Bouman, Cewek Kelahiran Yogyakarta, 12 Desember 1992 berprofesi sebagai pemain sinetron dan ftv berikut biodatanya.

Klik pada gambar tuk gallery Foto Deasy Bouman
Foto Deasy Bouman


Nama Lengkap : Deasy Bouman
Nama Panggilan : Deasy Bouman
TTL : Yogyakarta, 12 Desember 1992
Nama Ayah : Beat A Bouman (Swiss)
Nama Ibu : Tri Rahayu (Yogya)
Tinggi Badan : 170 cm
Berat Baadan : 48 kg
Hobi : Travelling
Makanan Favorit : Makanan Indonesia, Sate Ayam
Ukuran Baju : S (Small)
Ukuran Celana : 27
Ukuran Sepatu : 38

Walau bertampang bule Deasy Bouman mencuri perhatian dengan logat medok Jawa di sitkom Kejar tayang Trans Tv.

Foto Paha Artis thalita latief - foto seksi mulus paha artis ngintip artis thalita latief foto artis indonesia. koleksi foto artis seksi dan cantik.



Klik pada gambar tuk perbesar
thalita latief - Foto Paha mulus Artis indonesi

Gallery foto Koleksi thalita latief

Upcoming Hindi Movie Ravaan aiswarya rai vikram abishek bachan wallpapers


Ravaan aiswarya rai vikram abishek bachan wallpapers

Raavan aiswarya rai wallpapers.Ravana is directed by manirathanam, movie wallpapers and photos.aiswarya rai photos ,ravanan tamil movie,hindi movie,aiswarya rai movie wallpapers.aiswarya rai photos and images.

GIFT OF THE DAY


Surprise!

Precious Chanel rhinestone clover brooch


More gift ideas on Vintage Paris Eshop!


Additional information, please email contact@vintage-paris.com or call + 33 1 42 71 13 41. You may alsovisit us at 97 Rue Vieille du Temple 75003 Paris, France. When contacting us, please reference the description of the item and include your address, phone number and e-mail so that we may get back to you.


Video Saipul Jamil menyentuh payudara Devita Rusdi di Take Celebrity Out

Gosip terbaru , Video insiden Saipul Jamil menyentuh payudara Devita Rusdi Take Celebrity Out indosiar, membuat artis yang notabene keponakan presenter kondang Helmy Yahya marah besar.

Video Saipul Jamil menyentuh toket  Devita Rusdi


Video yang kini beredar di dunia maya lewat jaringan youtube baru diketahui Devita hari ini. “Sebenarnya Devita sudah diberitahu dua pekan lalu. Tapi belum lihat. Dia baru lihat hari ini,” ujar manajer Devita, Wita, saat dihubungi okezone, Senin (31/5/2010).

Usai menyaksikan video tersebut, Devita kontan merasa malu. Apalagi potongan tayangan dalam 'Take Celebrity Out' yang diikuti Devita ini sudah tersebar hingga ke forum-forum di dunia maya.

“Pas tahu dia marah besar,” tukas Wita.

Video ini diposting oleh pemilik akun Nonik pada 28 Januari 2010. Sudah empat bulan, namun baru hari ini video tersebut menjadi tren terpopuler di sebuah forum.

Dalam video berdurasi 2 menit tersebut, Devita sedang berjoget bersama Saipul Jamil di acara yang digawangi oleh Choky Sitohang ini. Tidak hanya sekali, namun dalam video tersebut tergambar Saipul menyentuh dalam dua kali kesempatan.

Kasus yang sama tidak terjadi sekali ini saja. Sebelumnya Saipul Jamil juga pernah berseteru dengan Kiki Fatmala saat syuting film Pijat Atas Tekan Bawah.

Lihat juga

Saipul Jamil Remas Payudara Kiki Fatmala


Adegan Ranjang Saipul jamil dan dewi Persik

Payudara Dipegang Saipul Jamil, Devita Rusdi Bantah Cari Popularitas


Penyanyi dangdut pendatang baru sekaligus keponakan Helmy Yahya, Devita Rusdi mengaku dilecehkan oleh Saipul Jamil. Namun Devi tidak ingin tudingannya disebut bertujuan untuk mencari popularitas.

Meskipun sebagai penyanyi dangdut pendatang baru, Devita tidak ingin namanya tenar dengan memanfaatkan kasus yang tengah dihadapinya. Apalagi, lanjut Devi, kasus tersebut menjelekkan imejnya sebagai penyanyi dangdut.

"Itu kan pelecehan. Kalau cuma cari popularitas, ngapain juga?" cerita Devita saat dihubungi detikhot via ponselnya, Senin (31/5/2010).

Sampai saat ini Devita belum menghubungi Saipul untuk membicarakan video insiden payudaranya dipegang yang tersebar di youtube. "Malas aja, kayak nggak pentinglah kalau terlalu dibesar-besarkan," jelas foto model wanita terbaik Sumatera 2000 itu.

Devita pun tidak ingin memperpanjang pecehan yang dilakukan Saipul Jamil ke pihak berwajib. Namun kapan saja ia siap melaporkan Saipul Jamil ke polisi jika mantan suami Dewi Persik itu menuding dirinya mencari popularitas.

"Ya tunggu saya balik ke Jakarta aja. Saya juga nunggu dia bicara apa, kalau tuding saya cari pupularitas, baru akan ditindak," jelas Devita.

Video Youtube Video Saipul Jamil menyentuh payudara Devita Rusdi

Video Saipul Jamil menyentuh payudara Devita Rusdi


sumber:okezone & detikhot


Strand Craft is preparing to unveil the extravagant 122, a high performance streamlined 38 meter Open super yacht.

This creation, which exists only in renderings at the moment, would feature a built-in garage in the stern, which naturally would be filled with a bespoke supercar of its very own. Not much is known about the supposed supercar, other than the fact that it would be powered by an 880-horsepower V12 engine and have a top speed of over 230 miles per hour.

Dubbed the “Strand Craft 122,” the superyacht features an amazing Art Deco interior that the users can personalize according to their individual preferences. Capable of producing over 14.000 horsepower, the Strand Craft 122 can well surpass speeds over 50 knots.

The Strand Craft 122 holds an impressive Art Deco interior that can be personalised to any discerning taste. The interior features four large, double staterooms; reception and salon areas alongside comfortable crew cabins. The Strand Craft 122 will be fully equipped with state-of-the-art-performance and comfort enhancing technology such as 52” LED TV’s and Bang and Olufson sound systems in all of the rooms.

Source: Strand Craft


Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht Strand Craft 122 Super Yacht

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

FREE HOT BODYPAINTING | HOT GIRL GALERRY